Estimated Value: $503,000 - $590,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,244
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5301 2nd St, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 and is currently estimated at $556,369, approximately $447 per square foot. 5301 2nd St is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including W. Douglas Hartley Elementary School, Gamble Rogers Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2016
Sold by
Kent Edward F
Bought by
Kent Edward F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kent Edward F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,970 | $580,927 | $369,580 | $211,347 |
| 2025 | $7,326 | $564,610 | $327,082 | $237,528 |
| 2024 | $7,326 | $618,753 | $410,949 | $207,804 |
| 2023 | $7,326 | $607,668 | $410,949 | $196,719 |
| 2022 | $6,794 | $565,794 | $383,940 | $181,854 |
| 2021 | $5,860 | $425,958 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,767 | $427,568 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,369 | $366,506 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,365 | $362,539 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,154 | $172,759 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,600 | $205,513 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,638 | $204,084 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,646 | $202,464 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map