5301 Andard Ave Baltimore, MD 21226
Estimated Value: $4,482,225
Studio
--
Bath
21,504
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5301 Andard Ave, Baltimore, MD 21226 and is currently priced at $4,482,225, approximately $208 per square foot. 5301 Andard Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Curtis Bay Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Benjamin Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2022
Sold by
Andard Investors Llc
Bought by
C & D Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,600,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2007
Sold by
Gamble Industries
Bought by
Anard Investors Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2007
Sold by
Gamble Industries
Bought by
Anard Investors Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| C & D Properties Llc | $4,000,000 | -- | |
| Anard Investors Llc | $1,250,000 | -- | |
| Anard Investors Llc | $1,250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | C & D Properties Llc | $3,600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | C & D Properties Llc | $4,500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $41,960 | $2,521,633 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $41,960 | $1,786,467 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $24,811 | $1,051,300 | $984,700 | $66,600 |
| 2022 | $24,511 | $1,038,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $24,211 | $1,025,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $23,912 | $1,013,200 | $984,700 | $28,500 |
| 2019 | $23,798 | $1,013,200 | $984,700 | $28,500 |
| 2018 | $23,912 | $1,013,200 | $984,700 | $28,500 |
| 2017 | $24,055 | $1,019,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $23,445 | $1,019,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $23,445 | $1,019,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $23,445 | $1,022,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map