5301 Arrowhead Dr Monona, WI 53716
Estimated Value: $460,000 - $489,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,246
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5301 Arrowhead Dr, Monona, WI 53716 and is currently estimated at $478,282, approximately $383 per square foot. 5301 Arrowhead Dr is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Winnequah School, Glacial Drumlin School, and Monona Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2007
Sold by
Leaf Phillip A and Leaf Blanche M
Bought by
Sullivan Ian A and Hertel Julia R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,900
Outstanding Balance
$136,242
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$342,040
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan Ian A | $223,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sullivan Ian A | $223,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,407 | $490,700 | $91,900 | $398,800 |
| 2023 | $7,154 | $407,500 | $76,200 | $331,300 |
| 2022 | $6,746 | $377,200 | $76,200 | $301,000 |
| 2021 | $6,570 | $343,300 | $76,200 | $267,100 |
| 2020 | $6,401 | $321,500 | $76,200 | $245,300 |
| 2019 | $6,032 | $293,800 | $76,200 | $217,600 |
| 2018 | $5,497 | $264,900 | $76,200 | $188,700 |
| 2017 | $5,599 | $260,700 | $76,200 | $184,500 |
| 2016 | $5,299 | $246,000 | $76,200 | $169,800 |
| 2015 | $4,590 | $223,100 | $53,300 | $169,800 |
| 2014 | $4,810 | $230,500 | $53,300 | $177,200 |
| 2013 | $4,343 | $213,700 | $53,300 | $160,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map