5301 E Shoreline Dr Post Falls, ID 83854
Centennial NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,218,000 - $2,972,609
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,314
Sq Ft
$616/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5301 E Shoreline Dr, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $2,656,152, approximately $615 per square foot. 5301 E Shoreline Dr is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Ponderosa Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2020
Sold by
Titan Corporate Services Llc
Bought by
Piercy Gary W and Piercy Susan L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,225,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,072,243
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,583,909
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2020
Sold by
Russell Dennis C and Russell Janine N
Bought by
Titan Corporate Services Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$783,907
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2020
Sold by
Sims David L and Sims Carolyn G
Bought by
Russell Dennis C and Russell Janine N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2006
Sold by
Vintage Acquisitions Lp
Bought by
Combs Saundra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2005
Sold by
Combs Saundra L
Bought by
Vintage Acquisitions Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piercy Gary W | -- | Pioneer Title Kootenai Cnty | |
| Piercy Gary | -- | Pioneer Title | |
| Titan Corporate Services Llc | -- | Pioneer Title Kootenai Cnty | |
| Russell Dennis C | -- | Titleone Boise | |
| Combs Saundra | -- | -- | |
| Vintage Acquisitions Lp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Piercy Gary | $1,225,000 | |
| Closed | Piercy Gary W | $1,225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Titan Corporate Services Llc | $783,907 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,140 | $2,602,487 | $1,736,937 | $865,550 |
| 2024 | $18,185 | $2,987,996 | $2,118,156 | $869,840 |
| 2023 | $18,185 | $2,987,996 | $2,118,156 | $869,840 |
| 2022 | $18,857 | $3,154,605 | $2,229,638 | $924,967 |
| 2021 | $15,285 | $1,556,355 | $891,855 | $664,500 |
| 2020 | $12,325 | $1,210,123 | $653,923 | $556,200 |
| 2019 | $12,542 | $1,120,005 | $594,475 | $525,530 |
| 2018 | $12,550 | $1,028,355 | $544,975 | $483,380 |
| 2017 | $15,544 | $1,056,203 | $594,523 | $461,680 |
| 2016 | $16,634 | $1,071,663 | $644,023 | $427,640 |
| 2015 | $14,065 | $980,380 | $574,200 | $406,180 |
| 2013 | $12,069 | $788,418 | $416,218 | $372,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map