NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $345,000 - $404,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,096 Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 28, 2023

Current estimated payment $2,569 / mo

51 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2023

***UPDATE: MULTIPLE OFFERS PLEASE SUBMIT BEST AND HIGHEST BY JUNE 24TH 12:00PM***** Prices to sell - stunning modern home with sleek architecture and a spacious floor plan spanning 2,096 square feet. This two-story home boasts four bedrooms and three bathrooms, making it perfect for entertain guests.

As you step inside, you'll be greeted by an open concept living area that's flooded with natural light, creating an inviting and warm atmosphere. The living room flows seamlessly into the dining area and kitchen, making it perfect for hosting large gatherings or intimate dinner parties. The kitchen features a beautiful island, providing ample space for meal prep and casual dining.

Upstairs, you'll find the washer and dryer, making laundry a breeze, as well as the four bedrooms. The primary bedroom boasts an en-suite bathroom , creating a private oasis for relaxation and rejuvenation.

Step outside onto the covered back patio, where you can enjoy the beautiful Texas weather all year round. The backyard is perfect for outdoor activities and gatherings.

As part of a vibrant community, you'll have access to a range of amenities including swimming pools, hike and bike trails, a fitness center, and playgrounds. Located just a short drive from the F1 race track, airport, and downtown Austin, this home is in the perfect location for those who love to explore and experience the best of what Austin has to offer.

Come and see this beautiful home for yourself and experience modern living at its finest.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Evelyn Atkinson

Allure Real Estate License #0720588 Listed on: 05/11/2023

Co-Listed By

Kevin Poplin

Coldwell Banker Realty License #0726412

Last Buyer's Agent

Zayaan Ali

Central Metro Realty License #0741992

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,612

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • 4,400 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Back Yard Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $40 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,096 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Down Payment Assistance Available
  • Legal Lot and Block 61 / A
  • Assessor Parcel Number 03281803150000
  • 2% Total Tax Rate

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance
  • Addison Association
  • Addison Sec 1 Sub Subdivision
  • Mandatory home owners association
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions, zoning restrictions

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,612

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

4,400 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$40 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Restrictions: Deed Restrictions, Zoning
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Directions: East on 71, exit Burleson, from 183 S. turn R onto Annalise, R on Gooding. Home is on the R. From 183 N. turn L onto Annalise, R on Gooding. Home is on the R.
  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure, Seller Provided Survey Available
  • Estimated Taxes: 6611.56
  • ETJ Extra Territorial Jurdn: No
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Privacy
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Green Energy Efficient: None
  • Green Sustainability: None
  • Guest Accommodation Description: None
  • Home Sale Contingency: No
  • Intermediary: Yes
  • Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 2096.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Special Listing Conditions: Standard
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Counter-Granite, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Laundry Location: Inside, Upper Level
  • View: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Num Dining: 1
  • Num Living: 1
  • Num Other Level Beds: 4
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Gas Range, Microwave
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Security Features: None
  • Window Features: Vinyl Windows

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio, Porch, Rear Porch
  • Pool Features: None
  • Private Pool: No
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.00

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Underground Utilities
  • Heating: Central
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee: 40.00

Association/Amenities

  • Association Name: Addison
  • Requirement: Mandatory
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Cluster Mailbox, Common Grounds, Curbs, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights

Schools

  • School District: Del Valle ISD
  • Elementary School: Hillcrest
  • High School: Del Valle
  • Middle/Junior School: Ojeda

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Curbs, Landscaped, Level, Sprinkler - In-ground
  • Parcel Number: 03281803150000
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1010
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4399.56
  • Subdivision Name: Addison Sec 1 Sub

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: HardiPlank Type
  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: A
  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 2476
  • Tax Lot: 61
  • Tax Rate: 2.09000000000000
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6611.56
  • Tax Exemptions: Disability, Homestead

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 11, 2023
Closed on
Jul 28, 2023
Sold by
Purto Simon Emmanuel and Purto Tiffany Nicole
List Price
$389,999
Views
22
Current Estimated Value
$364,015

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.06%
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$293,087
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$70,928

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 11, 2020
Closed on
Oct 14, 2020
Sold by
Orchard Property I Llc
Bought by
Purto Simon Emmanuel and Purto Tiffany Nicole
Seller's Agent
Rachel Bennett
Wildwood Realty, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Evelyn Atkinson
Allure Real Estate
List Price
$312,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.97%
Original Mortgage
$318,299
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 11, 2020
Closed on
Aug 28, 2020
List Price
$312,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$318,299
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 5, 2017
Closed on
Oct 13, 2017
Sold by
Godinez Nicolas Garcia and Godinez Rosa Abrego De
List Price
$275,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.70%
Original Mortgage
$191,200
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 8, 2015
Closed on
May 2, 2016
List Price
$267,397

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.82%
Original Mortgage
$137,322
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 2015
Sold by
Carma Properties Westport Llc
Bought by
Milestone Community Builders Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$30,000,000
Interest Rate
3.7%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Hernandez Reymundo -- None Available
Godinez Nicolas Garcia -- Graystone Title
Milestone Community Builders Llc -- Itc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Madhani Shamsa $300,000
Previous Owner Purto Simon Emmanuel $318,299
Previous Owner Orchard Property I Llc $25,000,000
Previous Owner Hernandez Reymundo $191,200
Previous Owner Godinez Nicolas Garcia $137,322
Previous Owner Milestone Community Builders Llc $30,000,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/28/2023 07/28/23 Sold -- -- --
07/01/2023 07/01/23 Pending -- -- --
06/20/2023 06/20/23 For Sale $389,999 0.0% $186 / Sq Ft
06/17/2023 06/17/23 Off Market -- -- --
06/09/2023 06/09/23 Price Changed $389,999 -7.1% $186 / Sq Ft
05/17/2023 05/17/23 Price Changed $420,000 -5.6% $200 / Sq Ft
05/11/2023 05/11/23 For Sale $445,000 +42.6% $212 / Sq Ft
10/14/2020 10/14/20 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
09/11/2020 09/11/20 For Sale $312,000 +13.5% $149 / Sq Ft
10/13/2017 10/13/17 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
09/10/2017 09/10/17 Pending -- -- --
07/31/2017 07/31/17 For Sale $275,000 0.0% $131 / Sq Ft
07/30/2017 07/30/17 Off Market -- -- --
06/30/2017 06/30/17 Price Changed $275,000 -1.8% $131 / Sq Ft
06/05/2017 06/05/17 For Sale $280,000 +1.7% $134 / Sq Ft
05/02/2016 05/02/16 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
03/22/2016 03/22/16 Pending -- -- --
03/01/2016 03/01/16 Price Changed $275,422 +0.4% $137 / Sq Ft
02/09/2016 02/09/16 Price Changed $274,422 +0.4% $136 / Sq Ft
12/02/2015 12/02/15 Price Changed $273,422 +0.7% $136 / Sq Ft
10/08/2015 10/08/15 Price Changed $271,487 +0.8% $135 / Sq Ft
08/15/2015 08/15/15 Price Changed $269,397 +0.7% $134 / Sq Ft
07/08/2015 07/08/15 For Sale $267,397 -- $133 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,034 $402,801 $63,066 $339,735
2023 $6,567 $384,795 $0 $0
2022 $6,612 $349,814 $0 $0
2021 $6,284 $318,013 $60,000 $258,013
2020 $6,158 $294,665 $60,000 $234,665
2019 $6,348 $294,665 $60,000 $234,665
2018 $6,040 $270,000 $60,000 $210,000
2017 $5,807 $261,991 $30,000 $231,991
2016 $5,155 $232,587 $30,000 $202,587

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 1060408

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 840794

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.