NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5301 Leavitt Rd Lorain, OH 44053

1.72 Acres
-- Price per Acre
74,923 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 31, 2018

Last sale price $177,000

234 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of January 2018

Wonderful opportunity for your business plans -- across from former Super k. Large reduction in price from former list price.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Richard Jackson

Howard Hanna License #2007002981 Listed on: 05/02/2017

Howard Hanna

Co-Listed By

Jeanne Tishma

Howard Hanna License #416483

Last Buyer's Agent

Non-Member Non-Member

Non-Member License #9999

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,536

Lot Details

  • 1.72 Acre Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 02-02-003-103-005

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,536

Lot Details

1.72 Acres

Utilities

  • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer
  • Utilities Available: Electric, Gas, Sewer, Water

Schools

  • School District: Amherst Evsd

Lot Info

  • Irregular Lot Yn: Yes
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Acres: 1.7200
  • Topography: Level
  • Parcel Number: 02-02-003-103-005

Green Features

  • Environmental Issues: Flood Plain

Multi Family

  • Number Of Lots: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax: 1536

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 2, 2017
Closed on
Jan 30, 2018
Sold by
Antam Ltd
Bought by
Shops On 58 Llc
Seller's Agent
Richard Jackson
Howard Hanna
Buyer's Agent
Non-Member Non-Member
Non-Member
List Price
$219,900
Sold Price
$177,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$42,900
-19.51%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 9, 1996
Sold by
Pritchett Daniel A
Bought by
Antam Ltd

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,500
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Shops On 58 Llc $177,000 --
Antam Ltd $200,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Antam Ltd $162,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/31/2018 01/31/18 Sold $177,000 -19.5% --
12/22/2017 12/22/17 Pending -- -- --
05/02/2017 05/02/17 For Sale $219,900 -- --
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $31,367 $614,380 $58,695 $555,685
2023 $26,689 $437,528 $61,950 $375,578
2022 $15,660 $437,528 $61,950 $375,578
2021 $15,812 $263,592 $61,950 $201,642
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 3899966

MLS Now

APN: 02-02-003-103-005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.