5301 Schooner Ln Windsor, CO 80528
Estimated Value: $797,000 - $902,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,305
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5301 Schooner Ln, Windsor, CO 80528 and is currently estimated at $838,576, approximately $253 per square foot. 5301 Schooner Ln is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Colorado Early Colleges Windsor, Westgate KinderCare, and Resurrection Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Lennar Colorado Llc
Bought by
Pumphrey Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pumphrey Family Trust | $349,950 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,632 | $49,194 | $15,969 | $33,225 |
| 2024 | $4,435 | $53,199 | $17,119 | $36,080 |
| 2022 | $3,555 | $40,206 | $6,603 | $33,603 |
| 2021 | $3,592 | $41,363 | $6,793 | $34,570 |
| 2020 | $3,655 | $41,678 | $6,793 | $34,885 |
| 2019 | $3,668 | $41,678 | $6,793 | $34,885 |
| 2018 | $3,234 | $38,621 | $6,840 | $31,781 |
| 2017 | $3,229 | $38,621 | $6,840 | $31,781 |
| 2016 | $2,877 | $35,828 | $7,562 | $28,266 |
| 2015 | $3,658 | $35,830 | $7,560 | $28,270 |
| 2014 | $3,256 | $31,520 | $7,560 | $23,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map