5301 W 25th St Sioux Falls, SD 57106
Northwest Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $278,000 - $295,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,336
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5301 W 25th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57106 and is currently estimated at $286,416, approximately $214 per square foot. 5301 W 25th St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Oscar Howe Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2023
Sold by
Wilgers Cindy and Wilgers Y
Bought by
Wilgers William and Wilgers Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,219
Outstanding Balance
$266,442
Interest Rate
6.69%
Estimated Equity
$19,974
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2023
Sold by
Bartunek Randy and Bartunek Pamela
Bought by
Wilgers William and Wilgers Cindy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$274,219
Outstanding Balance
$266,442
Interest Rate
6.69%
Estimated Equity
$19,974
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2013
Sold by
Wheeler Amy G and Fornia Amy G
Bought by
Bartunek Rany and Bartunek Pamela
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilgers William | -- | Getty Abstract & Title Co | |
| Wilgers William | $280,000 | Getty Abstract & Title Co | |
| Bartunek Rany | $116,000 | Getty Abstract & Title Compa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilgers William | $274,219 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,601 | $226,100 | $31,000 | $195,100 |
| 2023 | $2,930 | $201,800 | $31,000 | $170,800 |
| 2022 | $2,682 | $173,500 | $31,000 | $142,500 |
| 2021 | $2,284 | $154,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,284 | $140,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,268 | $137,301 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,155 | $133,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,950 | $131,052 | $31,079 | $99,973 |
| 2016 | $1,950 | $117,908 | $31,079 | $86,829 |
| 2015 | $1,899 | $110,285 | $29,136 | $81,149 |
| 2014 | $1,916 | $112,719 | $29,136 | $83,583 |
Source: Public Records
Map