5301 Winthrop Dr High Ridge, MO 63049
Estimated Value: $186,189 - $218,000
Studio
--
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5301 Winthrop Dr, High Ridge, MO 63049 and is currently estimated at $207,047, approximately $239 per square foot. 5301 Winthrop Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Northwest High School and St. Anthony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2024
Sold by
Jump Martin A and Jump Sherrill L
Bought by
Joint Revocable Living Trust and Jump
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joint Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Joint Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,408 | $21,100 | $2,500 | $18,600 |
| 2024 | $1,408 | $19,500 | $2,500 | $17,000 |
| 2023 | $1,408 | $19,500 | $2,500 | $17,000 |
| 2022 | $1,402 | $19,500 | $2,500 | $17,000 |
| 2021 | $1,393 | $19,500 | $2,500 | $17,000 |
| 2020 | $1,266 | $17,300 | $2,100 | $15,200 |
| 2019 | $1,264 | $17,300 | $2,100 | $15,200 |
| 2018 | $1,281 | $17,300 | $2,100 | $15,200 |
| 2017 | $1,171 | $17,300 | $2,100 | $15,200 |
| 2016 | $1,092 | $16,000 | $2,100 | $13,900 |
| 2015 | $1,122 | $16,000 | $2,100 | $13,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,000 | $2,100 | $13,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map