5302 E 100th Way Thornton, CO 80229
Quimby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $422,000 - $453,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,425
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5302 E 100th Way, Thornton, CO 80229 and is currently estimated at $430,958, approximately $302 per square foot. 5302 E 100th Way is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Dupont Elementary School, Adams City Middle School, and Adams City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2019
Sold by
Tarraferro Crystle Jo and Lange Crystle Jo
Bought by
Moua Konmong and Soung Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Outstanding Balance
$265,928
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$165,030
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2010
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Tarraferro Crystle Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,597
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2010
Sold by
Schmid Valerie and Schmid Tibr
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2008
Sold by
Schmid Tibor
Bought by
Schmid Valerie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2002
Sold by
Ramirez Philip M and Carbajal Lisa D
Bought by
Schmid Tibor and Schmid Valerie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,203
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1999
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Ramirez Philip M and Carbajal Lisa D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,718
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moua Konmong | $325,000 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Tarraferro Crystle Jo | $120,000 | Ats | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | None Available | |
| Schmid Valerie | -- | None Available | |
| Schmid Tibor | $181,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Ramirez Philip M | $117,299 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moua Konmong | $305,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tarraferro Crystle Jo | $122,597 | |
| Previous Owner | Schmid Tibor | $178,203 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Philip M | $116,718 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,312 | $29,040 | $5,850 | $23,190 |
| 2024 | $2,312 | $26,690 | $5,380 | $21,310 |
| 2023 | $2,010 | $29,490 | $5,410 | $24,080 |
| 2022 | $1,721 | $21,560 | $5,140 | $16,420 |
| 2021 | $1,750 | $21,560 | $5,140 | $16,420 |
| 2020 | $1,704 | $21,330 | $5,290 | $16,040 |
| 2019 | $1,702 | $21,330 | $5,290 | $16,040 |
| 2018 | $1,395 | $17,060 | $4,680 | $12,380 |
| 2017 | $1,401 | $17,060 | $4,680 | $12,380 |
| 2016 | $1,182 | $13,960 | $2,550 | $11,410 |
| 2015 | $1,206 | $13,960 | $2,550 | $11,410 |
| 2014 | $805 | $9,280 | $1,830 | $7,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map