Estimated Value: $459,438 - $877,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5302 Killkare Loop, Kamas, UT 84036 and is currently estimated at $625,610, approximately $347 per square foot. 5302 Killkare Loop is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including South Summit Elementary School and South Summit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2024
Sold by
Gines Laura S and Francis Laura S
Bought by
Francis Laura S and Francis William S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2017
Sold by
Gines Paul B
Bought by
Gines Laura S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2016
Sold by
Gines Laura S
Bought by
Gines Paul B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,242
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2007
Sold by
Gines Paul
Bought by
Gines Paul B and Gines Laura S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Francis Laura S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gines Laura S | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Gines Paul B | -- | First American Title | |
| Gines Paul B | -- | None Available | |
| Gines Paul | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gines Paul B | $185,242 | |
| Previous Owner | Gines Paul | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gines Paul B | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $196,084 | $53,900 | $142,184 |
| 2024 | $881 | $162,537 | $30,250 | $132,287 |
| 2023 | $881 | $162,537 | $30,250 | $132,287 |
| 2022 | $810 | $130,457 | $17,600 | $112,857 |
| 2021 | $996 | $130,457 | $17,600 | $112,857 |
| 2020 | $909 | $111,516 | $17,600 | $93,916 |
| 2019 | $908 | $101,185 | $17,600 | $83,585 |
| 2018 | $667 | $77,641 | $11,275 | $66,366 |
| 2017 | $634 | $77,641 | $11,275 | $66,366 |
| 2016 | $673 | $77,641 | $11,275 | $66,366 |
| 2015 | $687 | $77,641 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $666 | $69,548 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map