Estimated Value: $50,734 - $104,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5302 Patterson Bay Rd, Bath, IL 62617 and is currently estimated at $69,934. 5302 Patterson Bay Rd is a home with nearby schools including Havana Junior High School, New Central Elementary School, and Havana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2007
Sold by
Pedulka Joyce
Bought by
Rudolph Daniel and Rudolph Susan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2006
Sold by
Harris Raymond E and Harris June A
Bought by
Podulka Joyce
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rudolph Daniel | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Podulka Joyce | $45,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $101 | $12,211 | $1,203 | $11,008 |
| 2023 | $101 | $11,280 | $1,111 | $10,169 |
| 2022 | $110 | $10,256 | $1,010 | $9,246 |
| 2021 | $121 | $9,505 | $936 | $8,569 |
| 2020 | $123 | $9,505 | $936 | $8,569 |
| 2019 | $130 | $9,505 | $936 | $8,569 |
| 2018 | $71 | $9,505 | $936 | $8,569 |
| 2017 | $72 | $9,505 | $936 | $8,569 |
| 2016 | $827 | $9,505 | $936 | $8,569 |
| 2015 | $786 | $9,505 | $936 | $8,569 |
| 2012 | $786 | $9,291 | $915 | $8,376 |
Source: Public Records
Map