5302 Riga St Clinton, MD 20735
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $428,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,014
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5302 Riga St, Clinton, MD 20735 and is currently estimated at $327,827, approximately $323 per square foot. 5302 Riga St is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Clinton Grove Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Surrattsville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2025
Sold by
Brady David F and Brady Barbara E
Bought by
Brady David Timothy and Brady Tina Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,250
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1990
Sold by
Burke Thomas E
Bought by
Brady David F and Brady Barbara E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brady David Timothy | $259,000 | Wfg National Title | |
| Brady David F | $112,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brady David Timothy | $194,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,778 | $290,300 | $101,200 | $189,100 |
| 2024 | $3,778 | $273,800 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,637 | $257,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,678 | $240,800 | $101,200 | $139,600 |
| 2021 | $3,504 | $229,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,247 | $218,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,288 | $207,900 | $100,600 | $107,300 |
| 2018 | $3,219 | $205,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,050 | $202,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $200,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,786 | $198,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,786 | $196,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map