5302 Road 16c Continental, OH 45831
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $581,165
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,629
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5302 Road 16c, Continental, OH 45831 and is currently estimated at $457,791, approximately $174 per square foot. 5302 Road 16c is a home with nearby schools including Miller City Elementary School, Miller City Middle School, and Miller City High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,564 | $174,610 | $9,560 | $165,050 |
| 2024 | $5,194 | $167,040 | $9,560 | $157,480 |
| 2023 | $4,914 | $133,370 | $7,120 | $126,250 |
| 2022 | $4,797 | $133,368 | $7,119 | $126,249 |
| 2021 | $4,834 | $133,060 | $7,119 | $125,941 |
| 2020 | $4,853 | $6,080 | $6,080 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,299 | $122,980 | $7,120 | $115,860 |
| 2018 | $4,274 | $122,980 | $7,120 | $115,860 |
| 2017 | $210 | $122,980 | $7,120 | $115,860 |
| 2016 | $483 | $6,080 | $6,080 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map