Seller's Agent in 2026
Tabitha Dalton
Liz Moore & Associates LLC
(757) 927-5637
3 in this area
69 Total Sales
Welcome to 5302 Sloane Sq. in the desirable Longhill Gate community! This beautifully maintained end-unit townhome offers 1,420 sq. ft. of comfortable living space and two spacious primary suites, both with ensuites located on the second floor. Built in 1988, the home blends classic charm with modern convenience — featuring a cozy wood-burning fireplace and smart home upgrades, including smart switches, outlets, thermostat, lighting, and smoke detectors. The redesigned kitchen adds both style and function with beautiful granite countertops and an improved layout for everyday ease. Step outside and enjoy the seasonal beauty of your backyard, especially as fall colors come to life. Ideally located just a short distance to the community pool, clubhouse, and playground, this home also offers quick access to Route 199, shopping, schools, and dining — everything you need is just minutes away. Come see the place you’ll want to call home!
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bargain Sale Deed | $299,000 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $225,000 | Jamestown Title Agency | |
| Warranty Deed | $159,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $107,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $6,000 | No Value Available | |
| Open | $219,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $218,250 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $127,200 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $90,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | Sold | $299,000 | 0.0% | $211 / Sq Ft |
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/19/2026 02/19/26 | Price Changed | $299,000 | -3.5% | $211 / Sq Ft |
| 12/18/2025 12/18/25 | Price Changed | $310,000 | -3.1% | $218 / Sq Ft |
| 11/17/2025 11/17/25 | For Sale | $320,000 | -- | $225 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,586 | $234,200 | $49,200 | $185,000 |
| 2024 | $1,586 | $234,200 | $49,200 | $185,000 |
| 2023 | $1,586 | $191,100 | $42,800 | $148,300 |
| 2022 | $1,586 | $191,100 | $42,800 | $148,300 |
| 2021 | $1,456 | $173,300 | $42,800 | $130,500 |
| 2020 | $1,456 | $173,300 | $42,800 | $130,500 |
| 2019 | $1,381 | $164,400 | $42,800 | $121,600 |
| 2018 | $1,381 | $164,400 | $42,800 | $121,600 |
| 2017 | $1,319 | $157,000 | $42,800 | $114,200 |
| 2016 | $1,319 | $157,000 | $42,800 | $114,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $157,000 | $42,800 | $114,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $157,000 | $42,800 | $114,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Tabitha Dalton
Liz Moore & Associates LLC
(757) 927-5637
3 in this area
69 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Toby Jordan
Liz Moore & Associates LLC
(757) 876-2946
9 in this area
127 Total Sales
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10610374
APN: 31-4 04-0-0017-A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.