5302 Wabash Ave Baltimore, MD 21215
West Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $184,473 - $208,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,592
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5302 Wabash Ave, Baltimore, MD 21215 and is currently estimated at $196,237, approximately $123 per square foot. 5302 Wabash Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Calvin M. Rodwell Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2007
Sold by
French Gladys Mae
Bought by
Connor James and Connor Joyce
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connor James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,533 | $168,867 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,533 | $162,600 | $51,900 | $110,700 |
| 2023 | $3,446 | $159,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,373 | $155,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,601 | $152,600 | $51,900 | $100,700 |
| 2020 | $3,192 | $148,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,045 | $144,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,996 | $140,900 | $51,900 | $89,000 |
| 2017 | $2,900 | $134,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,515 | $128,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,515 | $122,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,515 | $122,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map