$440,000
UNDER CONTRACT

5303 D j Ln Schofield, WI 54476

Estimated payment $2,804/month

Total Views 414
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,996 Sq Ft
$220 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • First Floor Utility Room
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • D.C. Everest Junior High School Rated 9+
  • Separate Outdoor Workshop
  • Soaking Tub

About This Home

Beautiful Brick Ranch home in a very desirable neighborhood! The expansive foyer opens onto an office or formal dining room, with dual entrances. Next is the updated kitchen with wood cabinetry, snack island, tiled backsplash and upgraded stainless steel appliances, all included. Casual dining room off the kitchen leads to the nicely landscaped (convenient sprinkler system) partially fenced yard with fire-pit and composite decking for entertainment ease. There is a gas line all set up for your outdoor kitchen too! The living room welcomes you with a gas log, brick fireplace and large bright windows, overlooking the back yard. Main Private Suite with tray ceiling, walk-in closet with updated bathroom including double sinks, jetted champagne soaking tub and walk-in tiled shower. The other two bedrooms are on the main level as well as a second, fully updated bathroom. Main floor laundry off the garage entrance includes the washer and dryer. Attached three car garage, extra deep side for parking of other toys or storage. Central air and unfinished lower level are ready for future expansion.

Listing Agent

Ann Schmidt

RIVERS EDGE REAL ESTATE Brokerage Email: annsrere@gmail.com License #48738-90 Listed on: 04/22/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 16,988 Sq Ft Lot
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $13 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Radon Mitigation System

Interior Spaces

  • 1,996 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Gas Log Fireplace
  • Window Treatments
  • First Floor Utility Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Soaking Tub

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 192-2808-094-0181

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

0.39 Acres

HOA Fees

$13 per month

Listing Details

  • Additional Remarks: Property sits in the River Park Home Owners Association (Annual dues of $150.00) which has 33 residences, 2 parks and a fence around the association that the HOA owns. Property has nearby parks, is close to shopping, schools and the Eau Claire River as well as walking/biking trails.
  • Class: Residential
  • Municipality: Weston, Village Of
  • Style: Ranch
  • Style2: 1 Story
  • Type: Single Family
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Geo Subdivision: WI
  • List Price/ Sq Ft: 220.44
  • Special Features: UnderContract
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1996
  • Bedroom 1: Size: 15x13, On Level: m
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1751-2000
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1996
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
  • Basement: Full, Radon Mitigation System
  • Bedroom 2: Size: 12x13, On Level: m
  • Bedroom 3: Size: 12x13, On Level: m
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Dinette Area: Size: 14x12, On Level: m
  • Dining Room: Size: 13x12, On Level: m
  • Fireplace: Yes, Gas/Gas Log
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Tile
  • Level 1 Full Bathroom: Main
  • Level 2 Full Bathroom: Main
  • Interior: Ceiling Fan(s), Smoke Detector, G. Door Opener, Cable Hookup, Primary Bath, Window Treatments, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Kitchen: Size: 14x11, On Level: m
  • Living Room: Size: 20x16, On Level: m
  • Number Fireplaces: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Total Finished Sqft Range: 1751-2000
  • Basement 2: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick
  • Ext Features: Undr Gr Sprinkler, Patio-Brick, Sprinkler System, Workshop
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Concrete
  • Garage Capacity: 3
  • Garage Type: Attached, Insulated Garage

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Number Units In Association: 33
  • Annual Association Fees: 150

Lot Info

  • Acreage: 0.39
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Geo Address Line: 5303 D J Ln
  • Geo Primary City: Weston
  • Geo Quality: 0.95

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 192-2808-094-0181

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,917 $315,200 $34,100 $281,100
2024 $4,645 $295,800 $34,100 $261,700
2023 $4,991 $216,900 $32,800 $184,100
2022 $5,222 $216,900 $32,800 $184,100
2021 $5,082 $216,900 $32,800 $184,100
2020 $5,040 $216,900 $32,800 $184,100
2019 $4,912 $216,900 $32,800 $184,100
2018 $4,694 $216,900 $32,800 $184,100
2017 $4,588 $216,900 $32,800 $184,100
2016 $4,532 $216,900 $32,800 $184,100
2015 $4,391 $216,900 $32,800 $184,100
2014 $4,340 $216,900 $32,800 $184,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/22/2026 04/22/26 For Sale $440,000 +15.8% $220 / Sq Ft
08/09/2024 08/09/24 Sold $380,000 +2.7% $190 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/10/2024 07/10/24 Pending -- -- --
06/28/2024 06/28/24 For Sale $369,900 +64.4% $185 / Sq Ft
11/19/2015 11/19/15 Sold $225,000 -8.1% $113 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/15/2015 10/15/15 Pending -- -- --
10/31/2014 10/31/14 For Sale $244,900 -- $123 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $380,000 Gowey Abstract & Title
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $225,000 Wisconsin Title
Deed $257,000 Ratco
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $304,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $211,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $215,000 Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Closed $0 Unknown
Source: Public Records

Source: Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 22601622

Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

APN: 192-2808-094-0181

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.