5303 Hunter Ave Cincinnati, OH 45212
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $167,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
903
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5303 Hunter Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45212 and is currently estimated at $161,442, approximately $178 per square foot. 5303 Hunter Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Norwood High School, Cornerstone Christian Academy, and Immaculate Conception Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1996
Sold by
Douglas Hobert E and Douglas Grace
Bought by
Douglas Michael and Douglas Pamela R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas Michael | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,112 | $40,702 | $9,125 | $31,577 |
| 2024 | $2,051 | $40,702 | $9,125 | $31,577 |
| 2023 | $2,106 | $40,702 | $9,125 | $31,577 |
| 2022 | $1,634 | $26,471 | $6,916 | $19,555 |
| 2021 | $1,580 | $26,471 | $6,916 | $19,555 |
| 2020 | $1,585 | $26,471 | $6,916 | $19,555 |
| 2019 | $1,507 | $23,220 | $6,066 | $17,154 |
| 2018 | $1,509 | $23,220 | $6,066 | $17,154 |
| 2017 | $1,427 | $23,220 | $6,066 | $17,154 |
| 2016 | $1,570 | $24,728 | $5,702 | $19,026 |
| 2015 | $1,396 | $24,728 | $5,702 | $19,026 |
| 2014 | $1,396 | $24,728 | $5,702 | $19,026 |
| 2013 | $1,469 | $26,307 | $6,066 | $20,241 |
Source: Public Records
Map