Estimated Value: $294,000 - $393,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5303 N 12th Ave, Ozark, MO 65721 and is currently estimated at $326,990, approximately $163 per square foot. 5303 N 12th Ave is a home located in Christian County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Ozark Middle School, and Ozark Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2019
Sold by
George John A and George Jan E
Bought by
Bratton William D and Bratton Linda F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$82,510
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$244,480
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2015
Sold by
Ward Ronnie E and Ward Donna M
Bought by
George John A and George Jan E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,100
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2009
Sold by
Orr Adam and Orr Julie R
Bought by
Ward Ronnie E and Ward Donna M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2005
Sold by
Tc Builders Inc
Bought by
Orr Adam and Orr Julie R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,900
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property