5303 N Rose Rd Glencoe, OK 74032
Estimated Value: $374,000 - $782,059
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5303 N Rose Rd, Glencoe, OK 74032 and is currently estimated at $578,030, approximately $328 per square foot. 5303 N Rose Rd is a home located in Payne County with nearby schools including Glencoe Elementary School and Glencoe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2020
Sold by
Gougler Pat K
Bought by
Pat Gougler Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2010
Sold by
Gougler Pat K
Bought by
Gougler Pat K and The Pat K Gougler Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2007
Sold by
Mcalister Mary Elizabethj and Mcalister Mary Elizabeth
Bought by
Mcfarland Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2005
Sold by
Gates Tommy D
Bought by
Mcalistr Mary Elizabeth
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pat Gougler Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Gougler Pat K | -- | -- | |
| Gougler Pat K | $150,000 | -- | |
| Mcfarland Trust | $119,000 | None Available | |
| Mcalistr Mary Elizabeth | $56,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,286 | $45,716 | $1,795 | $43,921 |
| 2024 | $4,325 | $45,716 | $1,795 | $43,921 |
| 2023 | $4,325 | $44,384 | $1,945 | $42,439 |
| 2022 | $3,894 | $43,091 | $2,023 | $41,068 |
| 2021 | $3,730 | $41,836 | $2,189 | $39,647 |
| 2020 | $3,593 | $40,618 | $3,502 | $37,116 |
| 2019 | $3,505 | $39,435 | $3,400 | $36,035 |
| 2018 | $3,410 | $38,287 | $3,301 | $34,986 |
| 2017 | $3,315 | $37,172 | $2,844 | $34,328 |
| 2016 | $3,296 | $36,089 | $2,697 | $33,392 |
| 2015 | $2,991 | $35,891 | $2,661 | $33,230 |
| 2014 | $2,910 | $34,846 | $2,467 | $32,379 |
Source: Public Records
Map