5304 Buffalo Rd Mount Airy, MD 21771
Estimated Value: $628,891 - $800,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,546
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5304 Buffalo Rd, Mount Airy, MD 21771 and is currently estimated at $709,973, approximately $278 per square foot. 5304 Buffalo Rd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Twin Ridge Elementary School, Windsor Knolls Middle School, and Linganore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2004
Sold by
Sieminski Inga Bunsch
Bought by
Surland Keith M and Surland Cheri L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2003
Sold by
Siemniski Inga Bunsch
Bought by
Siemniski Inga Bunsch and I B Sieminski Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1996
Sold by
Siemniski Eugene B and Siemniski Inga Bunsch
Bought by
Siemniski Inga Bunsch
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Surland Keith M | $220,000 | -- | |
| Siemniski Inga Bunsch | -- | -- | |
| Siemniski Inga Bunsch | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Surland Keith M | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,228 | $541,933 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,228 | $507,800 | $153,600 | $354,200 |
| 2023 | $5,701 | $482,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,434 | $458,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,103 | $433,200 | $118,600 | $314,600 |
| 2020 | $5,103 | $426,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,027 | $420,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,995 | $413,600 | $118,600 | $295,000 |
| 2017 | $4,932 | $413,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,131 | $410,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,131 | $408,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,131 | $408,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map