5304 Caleb Dr Columbus, OH 43220
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $221,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,024
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5304 Caleb Dr, Columbus, OH 43220 and is currently estimated at $200,108, approximately $195 per square foot. 5304 Caleb Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Daniel Wright Elementary School, John Sells Middle School, and Dublin Coffman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2009
Sold by
Dearth Betty M
Bought by
Dearth Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1984
Bought by
Dearth Donald S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dearth Properties Llc | -- | Talon Group | |
| Dearth Donald S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,090 | $50,050 | $10,500 | $39,550 |
| 2024 | $3,090 | $50,050 | $10,500 | $39,550 |
| 2023 | $3,047 | $50,050 | $10,500 | $39,550 |
| 2022 | $1,686 | $25,660 | $4,240 | $21,420 |
| 2021 | $1,714 | $25,660 | $4,240 | $21,420 |
| 2020 | $1,704 | $25,660 | $4,240 | $21,420 |
| 2019 | $1,676 | $22,340 | $3,680 | $18,660 |
| 2018 | $1,594 | $22,340 | $3,680 | $18,660 |
| 2017 | $1,524 | $22,340 | $3,680 | $18,660 |
| 2016 | $1,495 | $20,200 | $5,430 | $14,770 |
| 2015 | $1,504 | $20,200 | $5,430 | $14,770 |
| 2014 | $1,506 | $20,200 | $5,430 | $14,770 |
| 2013 | $764 | $20,195 | $5,425 | $14,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map