5304 E Blaisdell Rd Port Orchard, WA 98366
Estimated Value: $853,000 - $1,067,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
4,217
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5304 E Blaisdell Rd, Port Orchard, WA 98366 and is currently estimated at $964,262, approximately $228 per square foot. 5304 E Blaisdell Rd is a home located in Kitsap County with nearby schools including Orchard Heights Elementary School, Marcus Whitman Middle School, and South Kitsap High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2003
Sold by
Christensen Judy D and Mcgrath Judy D
Bought by
Christensen Arthur N and Christensen Judy D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christensen Arthur N | -- | Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Christensen Arthur N | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,495 | $896,890 | $164,220 | $732,670 |
| 2025 | $1,495 | $896,890 | $164,220 | $732,670 |
| 2024 | $1,462 | $896,890 | $164,220 | $732,670 |
| 2023 | $1,390 | $896,890 | $164,220 | $732,670 |
| 2022 | $1,577 | $719,280 | $131,620 | $587,660 |
| 2021 | $6,790 | $651,970 | $125,360 | $526,610 |
| 2020 | $6,395 | $595,770 | $98,980 | $496,790 |
| 2019 | $5,482 | $562,070 | $93,350 | $468,720 |
| 2018 | $5,747 | $440,950 | $84,500 | $356,450 |
| 2017 | $4,743 | $440,950 | $84,500 | $356,450 |
| 2016 | $4,931 | $420,080 | $80,470 | $339,610 |
| 2015 | $4,514 | $389,210 | $80,470 | $308,740 |
| 2014 | -- | $423,060 | $88,570 | $334,490 |
| 2013 | -- | $423,060 | $88,570 | $334,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map