5304 Pillow Ln Springfield, VA 22151
Estimated Value: $594,000 - $726,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,334
Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5304 Pillow Ln, Springfield, VA 22151 and is currently estimated at $661,416, approximately $495 per square foot. 5304 Pillow Ln is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Ravensworth Elementary School, Lake Braddock Secondary School, and Holy Spirit School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2009
Sold by
Tran Kevin Hieu
Bought by
Smith Oanh D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$160,501
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$500,915
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2003
Sold by
Revilla Anamarie
Bought by
Duong Lan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$282,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Oanh D | $315,000 | -- | |
| Duong Lan | $355,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Oanh D | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Duong Lan | $282,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,477 | $685,350 | $310,000 | $375,350 |
| 2024 | $7,477 | $645,390 | $290,000 | $355,390 |
| 2023 | $7,129 | $631,720 | $290,000 | $341,720 |
| 2022 | $6,976 | $610,020 | $275,000 | $335,020 |
| 2021 | $6,419 | $547,030 | $250,000 | $297,030 |
| 2020 | $5,894 | $498,030 | $228,000 | $270,030 |
| 2019 | $5,784 | $488,740 | $224,000 | $264,740 |
| 2018 | $5,227 | $454,560 | $200,000 | $254,560 |
| 2017 | $5,277 | $454,560 | $200,000 | $254,560 |
| 2016 | $5,092 | $439,570 | $190,000 | $249,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map