K
Seller's Agent in 2015
Katie Alter
d'aprile properties
Estimated Value: $457,000 - $1,268,000
This home is located at 5305 Cumnor Rd, Downers Grove, IL 60515 since 04 May 2015 and is currently estimated at $957,297, approximately $818 per square foot. This property was built in 1949. 5305 Cumnor Rd is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Herrick Middle School, and Downer Grove North High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Katie Alter
d'aprile properties Listed on: 05/04/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
@properties Christie?s International Real Estate License #475143618
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Surrette Robert A | $309,500 | Git | |
| Miramar Development Llc | $317,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Halvorsen Marcia E | -- | -- | |
| Halvorsen Marcia | $177,500 | -- | |
| Weiss Mark E | $175,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Surrette Robert A | $238,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Weiss Mark E | $166,150 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/14/2015 07/14/15 | Sold | $309,500 | +3.5% | $265 / Sq Ft |
| 05/06/2015 05/06/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/04/2015 05/04/15 | For Sale | $299,000 | -- | $256 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $17,749 | $319,943 | $71,468 | $248,475 |
| 2023 | $16,903 | $294,120 | $65,700 | $228,420 |
| 2022 | $15,222 | $264,640 | $63,410 | $201,230 |
| 2021 | $14,251 | $261,630 | $62,690 | $198,940 |
| 2020 | $13,992 | $256,450 | $61,450 | $195,000 |
| 2019 | $13,558 | $246,060 | $58,960 | $187,100 |
| 2018 | $11,667 | $210,130 | $58,720 | $151,410 |
| 2017 | $11,303 | $202,200 | $56,500 | $145,700 |
| 2016 | $5,237 | $53,950 | $53,950 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,042 | $80,610 | $50,760 | $29,850 |
| 2014 | $5,052 | $78,370 | $49,350 | $29,020 |
| 2013 | $4,950 | $78,000 | $49,120 | $28,880 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2015
Katie Alter
d'aprile properties
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Patty Wardlow
@ Properties
(630) 291-9147
124 in this area
540 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08910588
APN: 09-09-318-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.