5305 Dixie Rd SW Corydon, IN 47112
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $231,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,168
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5305 Dixie Rd SW, Corydon, IN 47112 and is currently estimated at $223,386, approximately $191 per square foot. 5305 Dixie Rd SW is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including Heth-Washington Elementary School, Corydon Central Junior High School, and Corydon Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $540 | $134,600 | $27,100 | $107,500 |
| 2024 | $586 | $127,600 | $27,700 | $99,900 |
| 2023 | $511 | $118,200 | $26,400 | $91,800 |
| 2022 | $510 | $112,900 | $20,000 | $92,900 |
| 2021 | $457 | $102,200 | $14,300 | $87,900 |
| 2020 | $457 | $101,500 | $14,300 | $87,200 |
| 2019 | $767 | $124,200 | $15,200 | $109,000 |
| 2018 | $740 | $123,600 | $15,400 | $108,200 |
| 2017 | $723 | $124,300 | $16,200 | $108,100 |
| 2016 | $429 | $98,400 | $16,600 | $81,800 |
| 2014 | $448 | $102,200 | $16,900 | $85,300 |
| 2013 | $448 | $94,800 | $11,300 | $83,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map