5305 E 108th Place Thornton, CO 80233
Grange Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $467,887 - $509,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5305 E 108th Place, Thornton, CO 80233 and is currently estimated at $489,222, approximately $287 per square foot. 5305 E 108th Place is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Riverdale Elementary School, Shadow Ridge Middle School, and Thornton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2015
Sold by
Hines Gary D
Bought by
Inverclyde Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2001
Sold by
Hines Gary D and Hines Kathleen M
Bought by
Hines Gary D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,500
Interest Rate
6.77%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1996
Sold by
Longoria Annette B
Bought by
Hines Gary D and Hines Kathleen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,088
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1996
Sold by
Cruz Shirley K and Cruz Justina T
Bought by
Longoria Annette B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,088
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1991
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Inverclyde Llc | $246,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Hines Gary D | -- | Title Services | |
| Hines Gary D | $114,000 | Land Title | |
| Longoria Annette B | -- | Land Title | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hines Gary D | $193,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hines Gary D | $113,088 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,095 | $31,620 | $6,460 | $25,160 |
| 2024 | $3,095 | $29,070 | $5,940 | $23,130 |
| 2023 | $3,063 | $33,620 | $6,090 | $27,530 |
| 2022 | $2,509 | $22,780 | $5,700 | $17,080 |
| 2021 | $2,592 | $22,780 | $5,700 | $17,080 |
| 2020 | $2,482 | $22,250 | $5,860 | $16,390 |
| 2019 | $2,487 | $22,250 | $5,860 | $16,390 |
| 2018 | $2,153 | $18,710 | $5,760 | $12,950 |
| 2017 | $1,958 | $18,710 | $5,760 | $12,950 |
| 2016 | $1,672 | $15,560 | $3,260 | $12,300 |
| 2015 | $835 | $7,780 | $1,630 | $6,150 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,720 | $1,270 | $5,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map