5305 Moffett Rd Mobile, AL 36618
Colonial Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $168,000 - $210,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,205
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5305 Moffett Rd, Mobile, AL 36618 and is currently estimated at $186,093, approximately $84 per square foot. 5305 Moffett Rd is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Orchard Elementary School, CL Scarborough Middle School, and Mattie T Blount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2011
Sold by
Westbrook Patrick Millard
Bought by
Dunklin Belinda A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,487
Outstanding Balance
$56,158
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$129,935
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunklin Belinda A | $87,487 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dunklin Belinda A | $82,487 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $16,760 | $2,000 | $14,760 |
| 2024 | -- | $16,250 | $2,000 | $14,250 |
| 2023 | $743 | $12,750 | $2,000 | $10,750 |
| 2022 | $690 | $11,910 | $2,000 | $9,910 |
| 2021 | $690 | $11,910 | $2,000 | $9,910 |
| 2020 | $692 | $11,950 | $2,000 | $9,950 |
| 2019 | $713 | $12,270 | $2,000 | $10,270 |
| 2018 | $681 | $11,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $651 | $11,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $710 | $12,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $700 | $10,260 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map