5305 N 180 E Monterey, IN 46960
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $263,307
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5305 N 180 E, Monterey, IN 46960 and is currently estimated at $206,327, approximately $191 per square foot. 5305 N 180 E is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Culver Elementary School and Culver Community Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2022
Sold by
Hensley Richard R
Bought by
Norman Lisa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norman Lisa | $240,000 | Meridian Title Corp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $900 | $81,900 | $14,100 | $67,800 |
| 2024 | $900 | $76,600 | $15,000 | $61,600 |
| 2023 | $804 | $73,600 | $9,600 | $64,000 |
| 2022 | $787 | $67,900 | $8,100 | $59,800 |
| 2021 | $847 | $71,200 | $7,800 | $63,400 |
| 2020 | $752 | $66,100 | $7,800 | $58,300 |
| 2019 | $609 | $63,400 | $7,800 | $55,600 |
| 2018 | $656 | $63,400 | $4,600 | $58,800 |
| 2017 | $494 | $62,700 | $4,600 | $58,100 |
| 2016 | $178 | $22,700 | $4,200 | $18,500 |
| 2014 | $182 | $23,300 | $4,200 | $19,100 |
| 2013 | $182 | $23,100 | $4,200 | $18,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map