5305 Patrick Henry Dr Brooklyn, MD 21225
Estimated Value: $116,410 - $144,000
Studio
1
Bath
736
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5305 Patrick Henry Dr, Brooklyn, MD 21225 and is currently estimated at $127,137, approximately $172 per square foot. 5305 Patrick Henry Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Park Elementary School, Brooklyn Park Middle School, and North County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2023
Sold by
Four Cousins Llc
Bought by
A & P Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2002
Sold by
Rupert Charles E
Bought by
Rupert Mary J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1986
Sold by
Rzepka Timothy J
Bought by
Rupert Charles E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Interest Rate
10.74%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| A & P Llc | $27,694 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rupert Mary J | -- | -- | |
| Rupert Charles E | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rupert Charles E | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $655 | $110,900 | $20,000 | $90,900 |
| 2024 | $655 | $104,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $438 | $98,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $381 | $92,100 | $20,000 | $72,100 |
| 2020 | $334 | $85,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $334 | $82,600 | $20,000 | $62,600 |
| 2018 | $838 | $82,600 | $20,000 | $62,600 |
| 2017 | $332 | $82,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $83,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $83,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $83,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map