5305 Pickett Rd Saint Joseph, MO 64503
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $127,235 - $214,000
Studio
--
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5305 Pickett Rd, Saint Joseph, MO 64503 and is currently estimated at $169,059, approximately $182 per square foot. 5305 Pickett Rd is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Skaith Elementary School, Truman Middle School, and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,114 | $15,800 | $3,380 | $12,420 |
| 2024 | $875 | $12,410 | $2,850 | $9,560 |
| 2023 | $875 | $12,410 | $2,850 | $9,560 |
| 2022 | $811 | $12,410 | $2,850 | $9,560 |
| 2021 | $814 | $12,410 | $2,850 | $9,560 |
| 2020 | $810 | $12,410 | $2,850 | $9,560 |
| 2019 | $782 | $12,410 | $2,850 | $9,560 |
| 2018 | $705 | $12,410 | $2,850 | $9,560 |
| 2017 | $698 | $12,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $681 | $12,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $681 | $12,410 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map