5305 Steeple Chase Boca Raton, FL 33496
Polo Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,205,000 - $2,059,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,817
Sq Ft
$571/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5305 Steeple Chase, Boca Raton, FL 33496 and is currently estimated at $1,608,745, approximately $571 per square foot. 5305 Steeple Chase is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Calusa Elementary School, Spanish River Community High School, and Omni Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2023
Sold by
Frischer Francine H
Bought by
Francine Frischer Revocable Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Francine Frischer Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,577 | $433,967 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,577 | $421,737 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,416 | $409,453 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,436 | $397,527 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,403 | $385,949 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,360 | $380,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,285 | $372,063 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,973 | $365,126 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,912 | $357,616 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,317 | $371,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,473 | $369,126 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,556 | $369,693 | $0 | $0 |