$389,900
PENDING $34K PRICE DROP

5306 16th Ave Moline, IL 61265

Estimated payment $2,659/month

Total Views 103,828
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,400 Sq Ft
$162 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Formal Dining Room
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Level Lot
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

Welcome to this fully updated two-story, truly turn-key and ready for its new owner! Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and an attached 2-car garage, this property offers both comfort and style. Step inside and you'll feel like you've entered a new-construction home. The main level showcases luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, a spacious living room with a fireplace and sliding glass doors leading to a large rear deck, and a fenced yard perfect for entertaining. The kitchen is a true highlight, featuring white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, a center island with breakfast bar, and timeless subway tile backsplash. The main level also includes a half bath, an office, a formal dining room, and a front family room. Upstairs, you'll find four bedrooms and two full baths. The primary suite features LVP flooring, a private ensuite bath, a walk-in closet, and a dressing table. The basement offers a blank canvas, ready to be finished to your taste. Laundry hookups in kitchen pantry and basement. Buyer and buyer's agent to verify all information, including square footage, room sizes, school zones, taxes, exemptions, and zoning. Measurements are approximate.

Listing Agent

Robert Strupp

Home Marketor, Inc. License #B64629000/471.020904 Listed on: 10/07/2025

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,590

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 110x69
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Included in Price

Interior Spaces

  • 2,400 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Potential Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 100 Amp Service

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,590

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 2 Stories
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 2 Stories
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Age: 41-50 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: None
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • Legal Description: LOT 2 CAMELOT 3RD ADD
  • Actual Status: Pending
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Unfinished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • LivingArea: 2400
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Separate
  • Fireplace Location: Living Room
  • Total Sq Ft: 0
  • MRD_MasterBathYN: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: None
  • Foundation Details: Other
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 110x69
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 30
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6590
  • Tax Year: 2024

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $7,333 $86,573 $10,756 $75,817
2023 $6,591 $79,717 $9,904 $69,813
2022 $5,880 $76,504 $9,505 $66,999
2021 $5,814 $73,140 $9,087 $64,053
2020 $577 $71,917 $8,935 $62,982
2019 $5,700 $70,784 $8,794 $61,990
2018 $5,536 $69,718 $8,661 $61,057
2017 $5,427 $68,620 $8,525 $60,095
2016 $5,257 $66,493 $8,261 $58,232
2015 $5,114 $64,986 $8,074 $56,912
2014 $1,368 $65,636 $8,155 $57,481
2013 $1,368 $65,636 $8,155 $57,481
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/23/2026 05/23/26 Price Changed $389,900 +2.6% $162 / Sq Ft
02/17/2026 02/17/26 Sold $380,000 -2.5% $158 / Sq Ft
01/08/2026 01/08/26 For Sale $389,900 0.0% $162 / Sq Ft
01/06/2026 01/06/26 For Sale $389,900 0.0% $162 / Sq Ft
01/03/2026 01/03/26 For Sale $389,900 0.0% $162 / Sq Ft
01/02/2026 01/02/26 For Sale $389,900 0.0% $162 / Sq Ft
12/31/2025 12/31/25 For Sale $389,900 0.0% $162 / Sq Ft
12/30/2025 12/30/25 For Sale $389,900 -8.0% $162 / Sq Ft
12/23/2025 12/23/25 Pending -- -- --
10/07/2025 10/07/25 For Sale $423,900 -- $177 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $380,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $115,000 None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $361,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Robert Strupp

Home Marketor, Inc.

(309) 245-6170

Section Image

Robert's Other Listings

  • 1716 10th Ave, East Moline, IL 61244

    $90,000 Pending