5306 68th St Maspeth, NY 11378
Maspeth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,330,000 - $1,570,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,356
Sq Ft
$612/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5306 68th St, Maspeth, NY 11378 and is currently estimated at $1,442,887, approximately $612 per square foot. 5306 68th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 229 Emanuel Kaplan, IS 73 - The Frank Sansivieri School, and Grover Cleveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2017
Sold by
Claudio Amibelle M and Deleon Yolanda G
Bought by
Ren & Chen's Property Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$560,000
Outstanding Balance
$463,651
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$979,236
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2007
Sold by
Burke Michael J
Bought by
Drishane Llc and Deleon Yolanda G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$666,400
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1997
Sold by
Burke Michael J and Burke Ann Corrigan
Bought by
Burke Michael J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ren & Chen's Property Llc | $1,330,000 | -- | |
| Ren & Chen's Property Llc | $1,330,000 | -- | |
| Ren & Chen's Property Llc | $1,330,000 | -- | |
| Drishane Llc | -- | -- | |
| Claudio Amibelle M | $833,000 | -- | |
| Drishane Llc | -- | -- | |
| Burke Michael J | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Burke Michael J | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ren & Chen's Property Llc | $560,000 | |
| Closed | Ren & Chen's Property Llc | $560,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Claudio Amibelle M | $666,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Drishane Llc | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,885 | $52,169 | $8,206 | $43,963 |
| 2025 | $9,885 | $49,217 | $6,983 | $42,234 |
| 2024 | $9,885 | $49,216 | $8,075 | $41,141 |
| 2023 | $9,718 | $48,385 | $7,816 | $40,569 |
| 2022 | $9,199 | $72,240 | $12,600 | $59,640 |
| 2021 | $9,149 | $59,880 | $12,600 | $47,280 |
| 2020 | $8,681 | $58,140 | $12,600 | $45,540 |
| 2019 | $8,580 | $59,520 | $12,600 | $46,920 |
| 2018 | $8,219 | $40,321 | $8,501 | $31,820 |
| 2017 | $7,828 | $38,401 | $8,561 | $29,840 |
| 2016 | $7,242 | $38,401 | $8,561 | $29,840 |
| 2015 | $2,953 | $34,178 | $8,409 | $25,769 |
| 2014 | $2,953 | $34,178 | $10,093 | $24,085 |
Source: Public Records
Map