5306 Beverly Ave NE Canton, OH 44714
Martindale Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,000 - $395,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5306 Beverly Ave NE, Canton, OH 44714 and is currently estimated at $346,380, approximately $169 per square foot. 5306 Beverly Ave NE is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Ransom H. Barr Elementary School, Glenwood Intermediate School, and GlenOak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2006
Sold by
Rennecker David B and Rennecker Marsha
Bought by
Rennecker David B and Rennecker Marsha
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rennecker David B | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $109,240 | $26,740 | $82,500 |
| 2024 | -- | $109,240 | $26,740 | $82,500 |
| 2023 | $2,456 | $72,870 | $20,160 | $52,710 |
| 2022 | $2,484 | $72,870 | $20,160 | $52,710 |
| 2021 | $2,493 | $72,870 | $20,160 | $52,710 |
| 2020 | $2,282 | $60,550 | $17,360 | $43,190 |
| 2019 | $2,257 | $60,550 | $17,360 | $43,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map