NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5306 Hackberry Ln SW Concord, NC 28027

Estimated Value: $532,000 - $553,996

5 Beds
3 Baths
3,130 Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 3, 2019

Last sale price $310,500 $99 Per Sq Ft

Est. 74% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,349 / mo

37 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Transitional Architecture
  • Whirlpool Bathtub
  • Pitts School Road Elementary School Rated A-
  • Engineered Wood Flooring
  • Walk-In Pantry

About This Home

As of May 2019

PRICE ADJUSTMENT...This gorgeous 5 Bedroom, 3 Bath, 3 Car Garage home on a large flat lot boasts a host of upgrades. One owner, meticulously maintained. Stunning hand scraped wood floors downstairs. The open floor plan has family room with gas fireplace, breakfast area, cook's dream kitchen with 42" cabinets, granite counters, spacious island and large walk-in pantry. Adjacent sun room opens to the patio and large back year. A bedroom and full bath finish off the main level. Upstairs the Owner's Suite is a show stopper! It includes a huge bedroom, custom walk-in closet, bath with jetted tub and separate shower. Large airy loft outside the Master separates the 3 additional bedrooms and bath and convenient full size laundry room. Top schools almost within walking distance. Restaurants, shopping, health care and more are just around the corner. Easy access to 85 & 485 make this location ideal. 1 year home warranty included. Don't miss this one!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kip Randolph

Poppy Realty Carolina, Inc License #275373 Listed on: 02/07/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Kelly Upchurch

EXP Realty LLC Mooresville License #303680

EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2012

Lot Details

  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $22 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Transitional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

• Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Whirlpool Bathtub
  • Garden Bath

Utilities

  • Gas Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • Cedar Management Association, Phone Number (877) 252-3327

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 5518-04-3109-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2012

Lot Details

0.36 Acres

HOA Fees

$22 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Property Sub Type: 2 Story
  • Architectural Style: Transitional
  • Ratio Close Price By List Price: 1.00000
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.95538
  • Ratio Current Price By Acre: 862500.00
  • Ratio Current Price By Sq Ft: 99.20
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 1776
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Equipment: Ceiling Fan(s), CO Detector, Cable Prewire, Cooktop Gas, Disposal, Dishwasher, Electric Dryer Hookup, Exhaust Fan, Gas Range, Ice Maker Connection, Microwave, Self Cleaning Oven, Security System, Surround Sound, Gas Oven
  • Fireplace Description: FAMILYRM, Gas Logs
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Prefinished Wood, Vinyl
  • H O A Management Phone: 877-252-3327
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Other, Attic Stairs Pulldown, Breakfast Bar, Cable Available, Garden Tub, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Split BR Plan, Tray Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Pantry, Whirlpool, Window Treatments
  • Laundry Location: Upper
  • Room Count: 2
  • Sq Ft Additional: 84
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1354
  • Total Sq Ft: 3130

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Stone Veneer, Vinyl
  • Construction Type: Site Built
  • Exterior Features: Satellite Internet Available

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Concrete
  • Parking: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage - 3 Car, Garage Door Opener, Parking Space - 4+

Utilities

  • Heating: Central Air, Gas Hot Air Furnace, Gas Water Heater, Multizone A/C, MultiZone Heat
  • Sewer: City Sewer
  • Water: City Water
  • Water Heater: Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 265.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • HOA Management Company: Cedar Management
  • Hoa Subject To Dues: Mandatory

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimension: per survey
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Parcel Number: 5518-04-3109-0000
  • Zoning Specification: RM-2

Tax Info

  • Tax Value: 229710.00
  • Tax Location: Cabarrus

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 7, 2019
Closed on
May 1, 2019
List Price
$325,000
Sold Price
$310,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,500
-4.46%
Current Estimated Value
$541,249

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$230,749
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.24%
Original Mortgage
$225,500
Outstanding Balance
$198,260
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$342,989

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2012
Sold by
Timberstone Homes Inc
Bought by
Fraser Deborah

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$233,916
Interest Rate
3.75%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Price Jacqulyn $310,500 None Available
Fraser Deborah $240,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Price Jacqulyn $225,500
Previous Owner Fraser Deborah $233,916
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/03/2019 05/03/19 Sold $310,500 0.0% $99 / Sq Ft
03/16/2019 03/16/19 Pending -- -- --
03/09/2019 03/09/19 Price Changed $310,500 -4.5% $99 / Sq Ft
02/07/2019 02/07/19 For Sale $325,000 -- $104 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,289 $531,030 $120,000 $411,030
2024 $5,289 $531,030 $120,000 $411,030
2023 $3,795 $311,080 $55,000 $256,080
2022 $3,795 $311,080 $55,000 $256,080
2021 $3,795 $311,080 $55,000 $256,080
2020 $3,795 $311,080 $55,000 $256,080
2019 $2,802 $229,710 $30,000 $199,710
2018 $2,757 $229,710 $30,000 $199,710
2017 $2,711 $229,710 $30,000 $199,710
2016 $1,608 $242,920 $32,000 $210,920
2015 $2,866 $242,920 $32,000 $210,920
2014 $2,866 $242,920 $32,000 $210,920
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: CAR3472767

Canopy MLS

APN: 5518-04-3109-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.