5306 Hoboken Rd Madison, WI 53713
Waunona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $327,000 - $388,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5306 Hoboken Rd, Madison, WI 53713 and is currently estimated at $351,301, approximately $337 per square foot. 5306 Hoboken Rd is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Henderson Elementary School, Sennett Middle School, and La Follette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2018
Sold by
Maurer Darla J and Maurer Darla Jean
Bought by
Maurer Darla J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2007
Sold by
Maurer John William
Bought by
Maurer Darla Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maurer Darla J | -- | None Available | |
| Maurer Darla Jean | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,702 | $325,200 | $123,200 | $202,000 |
| 2024 | $10,260 | $309,700 | $123,200 | $186,500 |
| 2023 | $4,464 | $267,000 | $106,200 | $160,800 |
| 2022 | $8,805 | $240,500 | $95,700 | $144,800 |
| 2021 | $4,186 | $212,800 | $84,700 | $128,100 |
| 2020 | $4,113 | $195,200 | $84,700 | $110,500 |
| 2019 | $3,977 | $189,500 | $82,200 | $107,300 |
| 2018 | $3,723 | $177,100 | $53,200 | $123,900 |
| 2017 | $3,681 | $167,100 | $53,200 | $113,900 |
| 2016 | $3,347 | $149,200 | $47,500 | $101,700 |
| 2015 | $3,407 | $142,100 | $56,300 | $85,800 |
| 2014 | $3,234 | $142,100 | $56,300 | $85,800 |
| 2013 | $3,339 | $142,100 | $56,300 | $85,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map