5306 Summer Ave Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $65,000 - $108,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,513
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5306 Summer Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $89,006, approximately $58 per square foot. 5306 Summer Ave is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeside High School and Christian Faith Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2019
Sold by
Suhar Andrew W and Chapter 7 Trse Of Bankruptcy E
Bought by
Thompson Rodney A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1994
Sold by
Hare Julie L
Bought by
Thompson Rodney A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,500
Interest Rate
8.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Rodney A | $8,000 | None Available | |
| Thompson Rodney A | $39,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thompson Rodney A | $35,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,681 | $19,570 | $2,380 | $17,190 |
| 2023 | $990 | $19,570 | $2,380 | $17,190 |
| 2022 | $894 | $15,540 | $1,820 | $13,720 |
| 2021 | $902 | $15,540 | $1,820 | $13,720 |
| 2020 | $915 | $15,540 | $1,820 | $13,720 |
| 2019 | $652 | $10,290 | $2,170 | $8,120 |
| 2018 | $593 | $10,290 | $2,170 | $8,120 |
| 2017 | $594 | $10,290 | $2,170 | $8,120 |
| 2016 | $613 | $10,290 | $2,170 | $8,120 |
| 2015 | $1,206 | $10,290 | $2,170 | $8,120 |
| 2014 | $581 | $10,290 | $2,170 | $8,120 |
| 2013 | $839 | $16,350 | $2,420 | $13,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map