5306 Treaschwig Rd Spring, TX 77373
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $227,821
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,968
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5306 Treaschwig Rd, Spring, TX 77373 and is currently estimated at $213,705, approximately $108 per square foot. 5306 Treaschwig Rd is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Anderson Elementary School, Dueitt Middle School, and Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2025
Sold by
Fargo Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Alvarenga Jose Edgar and Alvarenga Daysi Aracely
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Outstanding Balance
$130,477
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$83,228
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2024
Sold by
Leisner Shelly Laura Katherine and Owen Leisner Scott
Bought by
Fargo Enterprises Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2005
Sold by
Skaggs Carl
Bought by
Davis Peggy Q
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarenga Jose Edgar | -- | Riverway Title | |
| Fargo Enterprises Llc | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Davis Peggy Q | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alvarenga Jose Edgar | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fargo Enterprises Llc | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $86 | $209,440 | $33,200 | $176,240 |
| 2024 | $86 | $209,440 | $33,200 | $176,240 |
| 2023 | $86 | $193,565 | $30,088 | $163,477 |
| 2022 | $2,678 | $135,743 | $28,531 | $107,212 |
| 2021 | $2,574 | $120,471 | $19,713 | $100,758 |
| 2020 | $3,070 | $141,240 | $19,713 | $121,527 |
| 2019 | $2,909 | $121,967 | $19,713 | $102,254 |
| 2018 | $832 | $143,519 | $19,713 | $123,806 |
| 2017 | $3,291 | $143,519 | $19,713 | $123,806 |
| 2016 | $2,992 | $127,157 | $12,450 | $114,707 |
| 2015 | $684 | $127,157 | $12,450 | $114,707 |
| 2014 | $684 | $107,692 | $12,450 | $95,242 |
Source: Public Records
Map