$300,000
PENDING

5306 Willow Run Dr Monroe, NC 28110

Estimated payment $1,790/month

Total Views 1,106
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,270 Sq Ft
$236 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Wooded Lot
  • No HOA
  • Shed
  • Shiloh Valley Primary School Rated A-
  • Laundry Room
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

Welcome home to 5306 Willow Run! Nestled on a spacious 0.69-acre lot, this delightful 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch is full of warmth, light, and everyday convenience. Step inside and you will immediately notice the abundance of natural light pouring through the home, creating a bright and cheerful atmosphere throughout. The kitchen and both bathrooms are already have granite countertops, adding a touch of elegance while keeping things practical and more move-in ready. Out back, you will fall in love with the fully fenced yard, perfect for pets, play, or simply relaxing in your own private outdoor retreat. Need extra space? The handy storage shed has you covered for tools, hobbies, or seasonal items. And here is a big bonus: no HOA! Enjoy the freedom to truly make this home your own without extra restrictions. Location-wise, it does not get much better. You are just minutes from grocery stores, shopping, dining, and everyday essentials, making errands simple while still enjoying the peaceful feel of a residential neighborhood. If you have been dreaming of easy, one-level living with space to spread out, this one is calling your name!

Listing Agent

Virginia Eudy

RE/MAX Executive Brokerage Email: vbeudy@gmail.com License #106271 Listed on: 04/23/2026

RE/MAX Executive

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2009

Lot Details

  • 30,187 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Lot Has A Rolling Slope
  • Wooded Lot
  • Property is zoned AL9

Parking

  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,270 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Vinyl Flooring
  • Attic Fan

Kitchen

  • Electric Oven
  • Electric Cooktop
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 09-402-154

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2009

Lot Details

0.69 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Special Assessment Yn: 0
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Paved
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Ratio CurrentPrice/TotalPropertyHLA: 236.22
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Attribution Contact: vbeudy@gmail.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Lower Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1270
  • Third Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Main: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Third: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Upper: 0
  • Sq Ft Upper: 0
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1270
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1270
  • Bedroom Main: 3

Garage/Parking

  • Main Level Garage YN: 0
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Driveway

Utilities

  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Installed
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Room, Main Level, Washer Hookup

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 09-402-154
  • Zoning: AL9
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.693
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Specification: AL9

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,994 $333,300 $51,400 $281,900
2024 $1,574 $241,500 $35,000 $206,500
2023 $1,546 $241,500 $35,000 $206,500
2022 $1,503 $241,500 $35,000 $206,500
2021 $1,501 $241,500 $35,000 $206,500
2020 $1,099 $140,200 $18,000 $122,200
2019 $1,125 $140,200 $18,000 $122,200
2018 $1,125 $140,200 $18,000 $122,200
2017 $1,195 $140,200 $18,000 $122,200
2016 $1,161 $140,200 $18,000 $122,200
2015 $1,175 $140,200 $18,000 $122,200
2014 $935 $130,780 $30,000 $100,780
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/26/2026 04/26/26 Pending -- -- --
04/23/2026 04/23/26 For Sale $300,000 -- $236 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $139,500 None Available
Warranty Deed $126,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $225,000 --
Warranty Deed $175,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $111,600 New Conventional
Previous Owner $128,371 Unknown
Previous Owner $512,841 No Value Available
Previous Owner $131,000 Seller Take Back
Closed $100,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Virginia Eudy

RE/MAX Executive

(704) 397-3767

Section Image

With nearly a decade of real estate experience and deep roots in Union County, I bring local knowledge, expert guidance, and calm confidence to every transaction. I’ve spent my career helping clients navigate the ever-changing real estate market with skill, strategy, and heart.
When working with clients, I provide patient and personalized support every step of the way. I thrive in complex situations that might overwhelm others, treating each challenge like a puzzle to be solved. Whether it’s

Virginia's Other Listings

  • 2626 Miranda Rd, Charlotte, NC 28216

    $185,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 2.32 Acres
    • $79,741 per Acre
    • 2626 Miranda Rd
    • Charlotte, NC

    2.32 acres less than 20 minutes to the heart of Uptown! This private property offers a quiet retreat while being minutes from amenities, healthcare and even close to Mountain Island Lake. The property is wooded, creating as much or as little privacy as you desire, with a gentle slope towards the middle, ensuring water will flow away from the presumed homesite towards the back. There is access to

    Virginia Eudy RE/MAX Executive

    Section Image
  • 7013 Gale Force Ln, Charlotte, NC 28216

    $414,000 $11K PRICE DROP

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,390 Sq Ft
    • 7013 Gale Force Ln
    • Charlotte, NC

    Welcome home to 7013 Gale Force, this lovely 2024 built beauty in desirable Northwest Charlotte! With almost 2400 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath gem perfectly blends modern style with everyday comfort. Step inside and you’re greeted by an open, airy layout that just feels like home. The kitchen is the heart of it all, featuring a fabulous island

    Virginia Eudy RE/MAX Executive

    Section Image
  • 43 Liske Ave NW, Concord, NC 28027

    $275,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • 43 Liske Ave NW
    • Concord, NC

    Welcome home to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath gem full of character and space to spread out! Built in 1964, this home blends classic charm with thoughtful updates. Step inside to find a bright, freshly painted and carpeted, formal living room perfect for welcoming guests, along with a spacious breakfast area ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The cozy family room features beautiful