5307 E 20th St Tucson, AZ 85711
Rosemont East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,522 - $285,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,237
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5307 E 20th St, Tucson, AZ 85711 and is currently estimated at $264,131, approximately $213 per square foot. 5307 E 20th St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Bonillas Traditional Elementary Magnet School, Alice Vail Middle School, and Rincon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2020
Sold by
Pendleton Anders Holbrook and Pendleton Barbara
Bought by
Pendleton Barbara and Pendleton Anders Holbrook
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2002
Sold by
Brunenkant Doris J
Bought by
Pendleton Anders H and Pendleton Barbara F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,410
Outstanding Balance
$38,732
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$225,399
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pendleton Barbara | -- | None Available | |
| Pendleton Anders H | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History