5307 Elderbank Dr Charlotte, NC 28216
Beatties Ford-Trinity NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $249,000 - $291,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,541
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5307 Elderbank Dr, Charlotte, NC 28216 and is currently estimated at $271,311, approximately $176 per square foot. 5307 Elderbank Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Hornets Nest Elementary, Ranson Middle School, and Hopewell High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Ferguson Rudolph and Ferguson Barbara M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferguson Rudolph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,048 | $250,200 | $50,000 | $200,200 |
| 2024 | $2,048 | $250,200 | $50,000 | $200,200 |
| 2023 | $1,974 | $250,200 | $50,000 | $200,200 |
| 2022 | $1,226 | $114,000 | $20,000 | $94,000 |
| 2021 | $1,215 | $114,000 | $20,000 | $94,000 |
| 2020 | $1,207 | $114,000 | $20,000 | $94,000 |
| 2019 | $1,192 | $114,000 | $20,000 | $94,000 |
| 2018 | $869 | $60,600 | $13,000 | $47,600 |
| 2017 | $847 | $60,600 | $13,000 | $47,600 |
| 2016 | $838 | $60,600 | $13,000 | $47,600 |
| 2015 | $826 | $60,600 | $13,000 | $47,600 |
| 2014 | $833 | $60,000 | $13,000 | $47,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map