$990,000
SOLD APR 3, 2026
Last list price
4.04 Acres
$244,807 Price per Acre
176,157 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 3, 2026

$443 Per Sq Ft

19 on Market

About This Lot

As of April 2026

5307 Gregg Lane is perfectly positioned for your next development. The property is located in Travis County but is not subject to any city zoning, ETJ, or municipal regulations, offering exceptional flexibility for development. City of Austin Water and sewer CCN.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alice Duffy

Keller Williams - Lake Travis Brokerage Phone: (512) 784-2345 License #0681288 Listed on: 01/04/2026

Keller Williams - Lake Travis

Last Buyer's Agent

Non Member

Non Member License #785011

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $11,795

Lot Details

  • 4.04 Acre Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 02504302040000

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$11,795

Lot Details

4.04 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Land
  • Property Sub Type: See Remarks
  • Directions: From US-290, take the exit toward FM 973 and head north. Turn right onto Gregg Lane and continue straight; 5307 Gregg Lane will be located along the roadway in Travis County.
  • Disclosures: None
  • Other Structures: Residence
  • Special Listing Conditions: Standard
  • Attribution Contact: (512) 784-2345
  • ETJ Extra Territorial Jurdn: No
  • Estimated Taxes: 11794.82
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Current Price Lot Size Squ: 5.45
  • "Current Price By Original ": 0.97
  • List Price Lot Size Square: 5.62
  • List Price By Original Lis: 1.00

• Lot Features: Views
  • Parcel Number: 02504302040000
  • Lot Size Acres: 4.044
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 176156.64
  • Subdivision Name: CASTRO M

Building Info

  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 11794.82
  • Tax Rate: 1.76600000000000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 4, 2026
Closed on
Apr 3, 2026
List Price
$990,000
Views
7

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-77.52%
Original Mortgage
$768,000
Outstanding Balance
$768,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$58,907

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 2, 2010
Sold by
Hammett Bennie
Bought by
Hammett Gail

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $768,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Sold -- -- --
01/04/2026 01/04/26 For Sale $990,000 -- $443 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,035 $667,878 $375,031 $292,847
2023 $11,652 $385,976 -- --
2022 $6,920 $350,887 $0 $0
2021 $6,574 $318,988 $226,170 $160,967
2020 $6,234 $289,989 $110,688 $179,301
2018 $6,463 $294,820 $110,688 $184,132
2017 $6,720 $303,877 $110,688 $193,189
2016 $6,638 $300,201 $110,688 $193,189
2015 $3,906 $272,910 $109,188 $177,734
2014 $3,906 $248,100 $70,366 $177,734
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 9631754

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 814417

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.