5307 Nurge Ave Flushing, NY 11378
Maspeth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $9,015,113
Studio
--
Bath
14,400
Sq Ft
$626/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5307 Nurge Ave, Flushing, NY 11378 and is currently estimated at $9,015,113, approximately $626 per square foot. 5307 Nurge Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including I.S. 093 Ridgewood, Grover Cleveland High School, and Notre Dame Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2016
Sold by
All Seven Company L L C
Bought by
53-07 Nurge Ave Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 53-07 Nurge Ave Llc | $7,100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $89,661 | $889,470 | $138,150 | $751,320 |
| 2025 | $87,235 | $833,130 | $138,150 | $694,980 |
| 2024 | $87,235 | $823,590 | $138,150 | $685,440 |
| 2023 | $85,471 | $806,940 | $138,150 | $668,790 |
| 2022 | $85,673 | $814,950 | $138,150 | $676,800 |
| 2021 | $72,618 | $679,050 | $138,150 | $540,900 |
| 2020 | $84,094 | $841,950 | $138,150 | $703,800 |
| 2019 | $80,925 | $826,650 | $138,150 | $688,500 |
| 2018 | $78,262 | $744,360 | $138,150 | $606,210 |
| 2017 | $76,275 | $725,460 | $138,150 | $587,310 |
| 2016 | $76,705 | $725,460 | $138,150 | $587,310 |
| 2015 | $25,295 | $690,210 | $138,150 | $552,060 |
| 2014 | $25,295 | $621,000 | $138,150 | $482,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map