5307 Sherrylee Ln Spring, TX 77373
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $219,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,507
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5307 Sherrylee Ln, Spring, TX 77373 and is currently estimated at $210,479, approximately $139 per square foot. 5307 Sherrylee Ln is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Chet Burchett Elementary School, Dueitt Middle School, and Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2026
Sold by
Abel Navarro and Vega Erika M
Bought by
Navarro Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2002
Sold by
Metropol Inc
Bought by
Navarro Abel S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,737
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2001
Sold by
Nationscredit Financial Services Corp
Bought by
Metropol Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2001
Sold by
Reiland Richard P and Reiland Vinceya
Bought by
Nationscredit Home Equity Services Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1997
Sold by
Worley Charles V and Worley Wanda Lanell
Bought by
Reiland Richard P and Reiland Vinceya G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,500
Interest Rate
7.57%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Navarro Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Navarro Abel S | -- | First American Title | |
| Metropol Inc | -- | Texas American Title Company | |
| Nationscredit Home Equity Services Corp | $56,391 | -- | |
| Reiland Richard P | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Navarro Abel S | $83,737 | |
| Previous Owner | Reiland Richard P | $49,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,704 | $206,685 | $53,089 | $153,596 |
| 2024 | $4,704 | $198,280 | $53,089 | $145,191 |
| 2023 | $4,704 | $198,925 | $53,089 | $145,836 |
| 2022 | $4,362 | $177,290 | $37,292 | $139,998 |
| 2021 | $3,529 | $136,408 | $15,538 | $120,870 |
| 2020 | $3,395 | $126,736 | $15,538 | $111,198 |
| 2019 | $3,492 | $126,736 | $15,538 | $111,198 |
| 2018 | $3,537 | $117,112 | $15,538 | $101,574 |
| 2017 | $3,224 | $117,112 | $15,538 | $101,574 |
| 2016 | $2,831 | $102,825 | $15,538 | $87,287 |
| 2015 | $2,325 | $96,999 | $15,538 | $81,461 |
| 2014 | $2,325 | $81,614 | $15,538 | $66,076 |
Source: Public Records
Map