Listed by Better Properties Kent LLC
$894,950

5308 131st St SE Everett, WA 98208

Estimated payment $5,400/month

Total Views 572
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,988 Sq Ft
$450 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Deck
  • Territorial View
  • Little Cedars Elementary School Rated A-
  • Property is near public transit and bus stop
  • Vaulted Ceiling

About This Home

Beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in desirable Seattle Hill location! This light-filled home features an open and inviting layout with soaring ceilings, expansive windows, and a spacious living room anchored by a modern fireplace. The updated kitchen offers white cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and abundant natural light. The primary suite provides a peaceful retreat with stylish finishes, while additional bedrooms offer flexibility for guests, a home office, or hobbies. Thoughtful updates and warm, neutral design create a move-in-ready feel throughout. Enjoy the fully fenced backyard with mature landscaping—perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or play. Conveniently located near parks, shopping, and commuter routes, this home combines comfort, style, and everyday functionality.

Listing Agent

Lisa Jo Trout

Better Properties Kent LLC License #90323 Listed on: 05/01/2026

Better Properties Kent LLC

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 2516516

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,526

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,988 Sq Ft Home
  • Multi-Level Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 2 Fireplaces

Location

  • Property is near public transit and bus stop

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,526

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • StyleCode: 14 - Split Entry
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s),Dryer(s),Garbage Disposal,Microwave(s),Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s),Washer(s)
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Prev Status: Active
  • Unit Levels: Multi/Split
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 1988
  • EffectiveYearBuiltSource: Public Records
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • NWM_DPRUrl: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing_results/NWMLS/2516516, https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/NWMLS/2516516?w=Consumer&agent=57849
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Basement: Finished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Engineered Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Bath Off Primary, Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Fireplace, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Water Heater
  • Living Area: 1988
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • BathsFullMain: 2
  • SquareFootageFinished: 1988
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 0
  • BathsFullLower: 0
  • BathsFullUpper: 0
  • BathsHalfLower: 1
  • BathsHalfMain: 0
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterLower: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterMain: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 0
  • BedroomsLower: 1
  • BedroomsUpper: 0
  • AppliancesIncluded: Dishwasher(s),Dryer(s),Garbage Disposal,Microwave(s),Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s),Washer(s)
  • FireplacesUpper: 1

• Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Attached Garage, RV Parking
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Sewer: Sewer Connected
  • Water Source: Community
  • Security: Fully Fenced
  • Cooling: Central Air, Forced Air, Heat Pump

• High School: Glacier Peak
  • Middle Or Junior School: Valley View Mid

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 00651800001400
  • Topography: Terraces
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7841
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ShowMapLink: true
  • SiteFeatures: Cable TV,Deck,Fenced-Fully,Gas Available,High Speed Internet,Patio,RV Parking
  • MLSLotSizeSource: Realist

Green Features

  • Power Production Type: Electric

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7526

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $7,526 $808,500 $426,800 $381,700
2025 $7,117 $779,400 $412,300 $367,100
2024 $7,117 $742,600 $368,600 $374,000
2023 $7,546 $855,400 $470,500 $384,900
2022 $6,698 $613,000 $287,100 $325,900
2020 $5,988 $497,000 $228,000 $269,000
2019 $5,632 $458,900 $198,900 $260,000
2018 $5,515 $377,200 $187,000 $190,200
2017 $4,688 $325,900 $150,000 $175,900
2016 $4,473 $299,700 $131,000 $168,700
2015 $4,247 $273,400 $121,000 $152,400
2013 $3,550 $218,800 $98,000 $120,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/06/2026 05/06/26 For Sale $894,950 0.0% $450 / Sq Ft
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Pending -- -- --
05/01/2026 05/01/26 For Sale $894,950 +63.0% $450 / Sq Ft
03/14/2019 03/14/19 Sold $549,000 0.0% $276 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/13/2019 02/13/19 Pending -- -- --
01/24/2019 01/24/19 For Sale $549,000 +0.9% $276 / Sq Ft
12/01/2017 12/01/17 Sold $544,000 0.0% $274 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/09/2017 11/09/17 Pending -- -- --
11/02/2017 11/02/17 For Sale $544,000 -- $274 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $549,000 Stewart Title
Warranty Deed $544,000 Chicago Title
Trustee Deed $369,951 None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $183,000 First American Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $369,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $326,400 New Conventional
Previous Owner $341,550 Seller Take Back
Previous Owner $173,850 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 2516516

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 006518-000-014-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.