5308 Briarhill Dr Cincinnati, OH 45238
Delhi Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $220,000 - $240,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,475
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5308 Briarhill Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45238 and is currently estimated at $230,568, approximately $156 per square foot. 5308 Briarhill Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including C.O. Harrison Elementary School, Delhi Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2000
Sold by
Judd Rose Willis and Willis Rose M
Bought by
Montgomery Gary L and Montgomery Vickie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
8.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montgomery Gary L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Montgomery Gary L | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,868 | $65,009 | $9,940 | $55,069 |
| 2024 | $3,775 | $65,009 | $9,940 | $55,069 |
| 2023 | $3,786 | $65,009 | $9,940 | $55,069 |
| 2022 | $2,921 | $44,573 | $9,202 | $35,371 |
| 2021 | $2,862 | $44,573 | $9,202 | $35,371 |
| 2020 | $2,901 | $44,573 | $9,202 | $35,371 |
| 2019 | $2,783 | $38,423 | $7,931 | $30,492 |
| 2018 | $2,786 | $38,423 | $7,931 | $30,492 |
| 2017 | $2,516 | $38,423 | $7,931 | $30,492 |
| 2016 | $2,248 | $34,392 | $7,536 | $26,856 |
| 2015 | $2,251 | $34,392 | $7,536 | $26,856 |
| 2014 | $2,254 | $34,392 | $7,536 | $26,856 |
| 2013 | $2,232 | $36,201 | $7,931 | $28,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map