5308 Kepler Ln Springfield, VA 22151
Estimated Value: $774,000 - $835,606
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,334
Sq Ft
$603/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5308 Kepler Ln, Springfield, VA 22151 and is currently estimated at $804,402, approximately $603 per square foot. 5308 Kepler Ln is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Ravensworth Elementary School, Lake Braddock Secondary School, and Holy Spirit School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2022
Sold by
Thliveris Thomas A and Thliveris Shawn M
Bought by
Biegel John Charles and Biegel Michelle Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$332,492
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$471,910
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2016
Sold by
Brault Kevin Scott and Brault Lisa Ulrika
Bought by
Thliveris Thomas A and Thliveris Shawn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,500
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1996
Sold by
Pinkard Helen T
Bought by
Gaskins William S and Gaskins Allison
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,750
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biegel John Charles | $810,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Thliveris Thomas A | $501,000 | Universal Title | |
| Gaskins William S | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Biegel John Charles | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thliveris Thomas A | $304,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Gaskins William S | $123,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,524 | $689,680 | $310,000 | $379,680 |
| 2024 | $7,524 | $649,420 | $290,000 | $359,420 |
| 2023 | $7,173 | $635,600 | $290,000 | $345,600 |
| 2022 | $6,950 | $607,780 | $275,000 | $332,780 |
| 2021 | $6,392 | $544,660 | $250,000 | $294,660 |
| 2020 | $6,595 | $495,870 | $228,000 | $267,870 |
| 2019 | $5,759 | $486,620 | $224,000 | $262,620 |
| 2018 | $5,204 | $452,520 | $200,000 | $252,520 |
| 2017 | $5,254 | $452,520 | $200,000 | $252,520 |
| 2016 | $5,027 | $433,890 | $190,000 | $243,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map