5308 Longstone Roundabout Carmel, IN 46033
East Carmel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $695,000 - $806,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,346
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5308 Longstone Roundabout, Carmel, IN 46033 and is currently estimated at $754,849, approximately $173 per square foot. 5308 Longstone Roundabout is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Cherry Tree Elementary School, Clay Middle School, and Carmel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2019
Sold by
Borden Erich L and Borden Sandra D
Bought by
Borden Erich L and Borden Sandra D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2004
Sold by
Primacy Closing Corp
Bought by
Borden Erich L and Borden Sandra D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$89,771
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$665,078
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2003
Sold by
Dere Willard H and Dere Julia M
Bought by
Primacy Closing Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borden Erich L | -- | None Available | |
| Borden Erich L | -- | -- | |
| Primacy Closing Corp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Borden Erich L | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,227 | $571,600 | $180,500 | $391,100 |
| 2024 | $6,024 | $546,000 | $110,200 | $435,800 |
| 2023 | $6,024 | $546,000 | $110,200 | $435,800 |
| 2022 | $5,363 | $468,900 | $110,200 | $358,700 |
| 2021 | $4,916 | $433,500 | $110,200 | $323,300 |
| 2020 | $4,597 | $405,600 | $110,200 | $295,400 |
| 2019 | $4,264 | $376,600 | $98,300 | $278,300 |
| 2018 | $4,340 | $390,000 | $98,300 | $291,700 |
| 2017 | $4,306 | $386,900 | $98,300 | $288,600 |
| 2016 | $4,144 | $378,200 | $98,300 | $279,900 |
| 2014 | $4,029 | $369,600 | $91,600 | $278,000 |
| 2013 | $4,029 | $356,100 | $91,600 | $264,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map