5308 N Fox Run Ln Muncie, IN 47304
Estimated Value: $226,950 - $275,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,876
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5308 N Fox Run Ln, Muncie, IN 47304 and is currently estimated at $246,988, approximately $131 per square foot. 5308 N Fox Run Ln is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Royerton Elementary School, Delta Middle School, and Delta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2015
Sold by
Robinson Michael A and Robinson Lisa M
Bought by
Jarnagin Jordan Andrew and Jarnagin Ashley Jarnagin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,902
Outstanding Balance
$104,688
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$142,300
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jarnagin Jordan Andrew | -- | Young Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jarnagin Jordan Andrew | $137,902 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,098 | $235,800 | $22,500 | $213,300 |
| 2024 | $1,980 | $189,800 | $22,500 | $167,300 |
| 2023 | $1,914 | $189,800 | $22,500 | $167,300 |
| 2022 | $1,625 | $163,600 | $22,500 | $141,100 |
| 2021 | $1,616 | $153,500 | $21,700 | $131,800 |
| 2020 | $1,285 | $129,600 | $19,700 | $109,900 |
| 2019 | $1,086 | $119,600 | $19,700 | $99,900 |
| 2018 | $1,032 | $119,600 | $19,700 | $99,900 |
| 2017 | $899 | $110,800 | $17,400 | $93,400 |
| 2016 | $920 | $113,100 | $16,600 | $96,500 |
| 2014 | $709 | $102,500 | $15,800 | $86,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $98,100 | $15,800 | $82,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map